Achtung:

Sie haben Javascript deaktiviert!
Sie haben versucht eine Funktion zu nutzen, die nur mit Javascript möglich ist. Um sämtliche Funktionalitäten unserer Internetseite zu nutzen, aktivieren Sie bitte Javascript in Ihrem Browser.

Verwaltung und Service Show image information

Verwaltung und Service

4.2 Human Resources for Professors, Civil Servants, Academic Tariff Staff and Student Research Assistants

Division Head Dunja Denecke - B1.211, 60 - 5361
Deputy Annika Ostwald - B1.312, 60 -2523

Dunja Denecke - B1.211, 60 - 5361

  • General affairs of the division
  • Professorial appointment and retention negotiation process
  • Professors
  • Extraordinary professors and honorary professors

Theresa Bickmann - B1-203, 60 - 2532

  • Civil servants in university administration
  • Academic civil servants in the faculties of Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science, Electrical Engineering and Mathematics and Business Administration and Economics
  • Professorial appointment and retention negotiation process
  • Professors

Tim Göke - B1.201, 60 - 4102

  • Civil servants in university library
  • Academic civil servants in the faculties of Arts and Humanities and Natural Sciences and other if not assigned to a faculty
  • Professorial Representation in the faculties of Arts and Humanities and Natural Sciences
  • Secondary employment matters in the Arts and Humanities and Natural Sciences faculties
  • Student assistants in the Faculty of Arts and Humanities and Natural Sciences

Sabine Müller - B1.208, 60 - 2515 (Monday, Wednesday and Thursday mornings)

  • Junior Professors inc. Tenure Track
  • Extraordinary professors and honorary professors
  • Office for Tenure Board

N.N. - B1.208, 60 - 2515

  • Academic civil servants in the faculties of Mechanical Engineering and Business Administration and Economics
  • Professorial appointment and retention negotiation process
  • Professors
  • Guest Researchers

Annika Ostwald - B1.312, 60 - 2523

  • Academic tariff staff for the Faculty of Natural Sciences
  • Processing of the awarding of status to junior research group leaders

Thorsten Seidel - B1.301, 60 - 2512

  • Academic tariff staff in the Faculty of Arts and Humanities, without Institute of human science/Institute of pedagogy
  • Staff in MACH project group

Julia Bovin - B1.218, 60 - 2516

  • Academic tariff staff in the Faculty of Business Administration and Institute of human science/Institute of pedagogy (Faculty of Arts and Humanities)

Dennis Reitz - B1.306, 60 - 5067

  • Academic tariff staff in the Faculty of Computer Science, Electrical Engineering and Mathematics

Simone Hansmeier - B1.308 - 2006

  • Academic tariff staff in the Faculty of Mechanical Engineering

Fabienne Postler - B1.310 - 5255

  • Academic tariff staff if not assigned to a faculty
  • Professorial Representation in the faculties of Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science, Electrical Engineering and Mathematics and Business Administration and Economics
  • Secondary employment matters in the Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science, Electrical Engineering and Mathematics and Business Administration and Economics faculties
  • Student assistants in the faculties of Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science, Electrical Engineering and Mathematics and Business Administration and Economics

Natalie Heines - B1.225, 60 - 5352
Alexander Sinawski - B1.213, 60-2004
Sabine Menne - B1.225, 60 - 5257
Giuliana Spagnolo (annual trainee)

  • Change management for LBV (State office for Salaries and Benefits)
  • Maintenance of human resources database
  • Maintenance of personnel files
  • Statistics

The University for the Information Society