Achtung:

Sie haben Javascript deaktiviert!
Sie haben versucht eine Funktion zu nutzen, die nur mit Javascript möglich ist. Um sämtliche Funktionalitäten unserer Internetseite zu nutzen, aktivieren Sie bitte Javascript in Ihrem Browser.

Show image information
Show image information
Show image information
Show image information
Show image information
Show image information
Show image information
Show image information

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

3.3 Registrar’s Office

Division Head Cordula Kaup - Phon: 60 5055 - B0.306

Deputy

Important note: International Applicants click here

Responsibilities

Contact details (e-mail, telephone number) of the responsible staff members can be found under the corresponding study programs. Due to the current situation, personal office hours are suspended until further notice.

Course of study contact persons

Faculty of Arts and Humanities (except teaching degrees)

Meike Jahnich - Phon: 60 5058 - B0.321

  • Culture and Society (Master)

Kristina Kirsch - Phon: 60 5053 - A0.339

  • Musicology

Nicole Link - Phon: - 60 5043 - B0.317

  • Popular Music and Media

Myriam Lübbers- Phon: 60 5050 - B0.308

  • Comparative Literary Studies and Cultural Studies

Daniel Santos - Phon: 60 5057 - B0.324

  • English and American Literary and Cultural Studies
  • German Literature
  • History
  • Linguistics
  • Media Studies

Gesa Schierwater - Phon: 60 5064 - B0.317

  • European Studies

Wiebke Wetzel - Phon: 60 5056 - B0.304

  • Dual bachelor degree programmes

Ilona Wiegers - Phon: 60 5054 - B0.312

  • Heritage (Master)
Faculty of Business Administration and Economics

Norma Dembeck - Phon: 60 5047 - B0.321

  • Management Information Systems
  • Business Informatics

Doris Hartmann - Phon: 60 5270 - B0.310

  • Business Administration
  • Business and Economics

Meike Jahnich - Phon: 60 5058 - B0.321

  • Taxation, Accounting and Finance

Kinan Kandalaft  - Phon: 60 5044 - B0.317

  • International Economics and Management

Myriam Lübbers  - Phon: 60 5050 - B0.308

  • Sports Economics

Gesa Schierwater - Phon: 60 5064 - B0.317

  • International Business Studies

Wiebke Wetzel  - Phon: 60 5056 - B0.304

  • Business and Economics Education (Master of Science)

 

Faculty of Natural Sciences

Norma Dembeck - Phon: 60 5047 - B0.321

  • International Physics
  • Optoelectronics and Photonics
  • Physics

Reinhild Dröge - Phon: 60 5049 - B0.301

  • Materials Science

Daniel Langguth - Phon: 60 5065 - B0.324

  • Applied Neurosciences in Sports and Exercise
  • Applied Sports Science
  • Sports and Health

Nicole Link  - Phon: 60 5043 - B0.317

  • Chemistry
Faculty of Mechanical Engineering

Kristina Kirsch - Phon: 60 5053 - A0.339

  • Mechanical Engineering

Sarah Lüttig - Phon: 60 5052 - B0.312

  • Industrial Engineering

Myriam Lübbers - Phon: 60 5050 - B0.308

  • Chemical Engineering
Faculty of Computer Science, Electrical Engineering and Mathematics

Meike Jahnich  - Phon: 60 5058 - B0.321

  • Computer Engineering
  • Electrical Engineering

Kinan Kandalaft  - Phon: 60 5044 - B0.317

  • Mathematics
  • Engineering Mathematics

Kristina Kirsch - Phon: 60 5053 - B0.324

  • Computer Science 

Myriam Lübbers - Phon: 60 5050 - B0.308

  • Electrical Systems Engineering
Teaching Degree Programmes

Reinhild Dröge - Phon: 60 5049 - B0.301

  • Teaching degree for primary schools (Grundschulen)
  • Teaching Degree / State Exam (except state exam for HRSGe)

Daniel Langguth - Phon: 60 5065 - B0.324

  • Teaching degree for grammar schools with sixth form (Gymnasien) and comprehensive schools (Gesamtschulen) 
  • (Master)

Sarah Lüttig - Phon: 60 5052 - B0.312

  • Teaching degree for secondary general schools (Hauptschulen), intermediate secondary schools (Realschulen), secondary schools (Sekundarschulen) and comprehensive schools (Gesamtschulen) (Master only)
  • Teaching Degree in Special Educational Needs

Patrick Moll - Phon: 60 4011 - B0.317

  • Teaching degree for grammar schools with sixth form (Gymnasien) and comprehensive schools (Gesamtschulen)
  • (Bachelor)

Ilona Wiegers - Phon: 60 5054 - B0.312

  • Teaching degree for secondary general schools (Hauptschulen), intermediate secondary schools (Realschulen), secondary schools (Sekundarschulen) and comprehensive schools (Gesamtschulen)
  • (State examination, Bachelor)

Wiebke Wetzel - Phon: 60 5056 - B0.304

  • Vocational school teacher training
  • Business and Economics Education (Master)

Subject area contact persons

Vocational qualifications

Wiebke Wetzel - Phon: 60 5056 - B0.304

Application and selection procedures

Doris Hartmann - Phon: 60 5270
Myriam Lübbers - Phon: 60 5050
Daniel Santos - Phon: 60 5057
technical implementation, organisation and processes

Reinhild Dröge - Phon: 60 5049
legal bases

 

 

Replacement ID cards, replacement tickets and certificates

Norma Dembeck - Phon: 60 5047
Gesa Schierwater - Phon: 60 5064
Meike Jahnich - Phon: 60 5058
Kinan Kandalaf - Phon: 60 5044
Nicole Link - Phon: 60 5043

 

Auditing students, Young students and PhD programmes

Meike Jahnich - Phon: 60 5058 - B0.321

  • Young students (Study before graduation) 

Daniel Langguth - Phon: 60 5065 - B0.324

  • PhD programmes

Myriam Lübbers - Phon: 60 5050 - B0.308

  • DAZ certificate course

Gesa Schierwater - Phon: 60 5064 - B0.317

  • Auditing students
Health insurance and pension queries

Kinan Kandalaft - Phon: 60 5044 - B0.317

  • Accident reports

Christiane Klaus-Zessin - Phon: 60 3385 - A0.339

  • Health insurance matters

Daniel Langguth - Phon: 60 5065 - B0.324

  • Matters regarding pension insurance fund
Semester Fees

Daniel Langguth - Phon: 60 5065 - B0.324

The University for the Information Society