Achtung:

Sie haben Javascript deaktiviert!
Sie haben versucht eine Funktion zu nutzen, die nur mit Javascript möglich ist. Um sämtliche Funktionalitäten unserer Internetseite zu nutzen, aktivieren Sie bitte Javascript in Ihrem Browser.

Show image information
Show image information
Show image information
Show image information
Show image information
Show image information
Show image information
Show image information

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

3.3 Registrar’s Office

Division Head Cordula Kaup - B0.306

Deputy

The staff at Paderborn University Registrar’s Office are available for personal consultations during the office hours listed below. Please make telephone enquiries outside office hours.

Important note: International Applicants click here

Course of study contact persons

Faculty of Arts and Humanities (except teaching degrees)

Lilli Brauer-Lender - B0.321
Office hours: Tues and Fri 9:00 – 10:00 am, Thurs 1:00 – 2:00 pm

  • Dual bachelor degree programmes

Angelika Herzog - B0.321
Office hours: Weds 10:30 - 11:30 am and Thurs 10:30 - 11.30 am

  • Culture and Society (Master)

Kristina Kirsch - B0.324
Office hours: Mon, Tues and Thurs 09.00 - 10.00 am

  • Musicology

Nicole Link - A0.339
Office hours: Mon 10:30 – 11:30 am and Weds 01:00 – 02:00 pm

  • Popular Music and Media

Myriam Lübbers - B0.308
Office hours by appointment (please email to request an appointment)

  • Comparative Literary Studies and Cultural Studies

Daniel Santos - B0.324
Office hours: Mon, Tues and Thurs 09.00 - 10.00 am

  • English and American Literary and Cultural Studies
  • German Literature
  • History
  • Linguistics
  • Media Studies

Gesa Schierwater - B0.317
Office hours: Mon 01:00 - 02:00 pm and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am 

  • European Studies

Ilona Wiegers - B0.312
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues 12:00 - 1:00 pm

  • Heritage (Master)
Faculty of Business Administration and Economics

Norma Dembeck - B0.321
Office hours: Tues 1:00 – 2:00 pm and Weds 10:30 – 11:30 am

  • Management Information Systems
  • Business Informatics

Doris Hartmann - B0.310
Office hours: Tues 09:00 - 10:00 am, Thurs 1:00 - 2:00 pm

  • Business Administration
  • Business and Economics

Meike Jahnich - B0.321
Office hours: Tues 1:00 - 2:00 pm, Fri 10:30 - 11:30 am

  • Taxation, Accounting and Finance

Kinan Kandalaft - A0.339
Office hours: Mon 10:30 - 11:30 am, Thurs 1:00 - 2:00 pm

  • International Economics and Management

Myriam Lübbers - B0.308
Office hours by appointment (please email to request an appointment)

  • Sports Economics

Gesa Schierwater - B0.317
Office hours: Mon 01:00 - 02:00 pm and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am

  • International Business Studies

Wiebke Wetzel - B0.304
Office hours: Tues and Fri 09:00 - 10:00 am, Thurs 1:00 - 2:00 pm

  • Business and Economics Education (Master of Science)

 

Faculty of Natural Sciences

Norma Dembeck - B0.321
Office hours: Tues 1:00 - 2:00 pm and Weds 10:30 - 11:30 am

  • International Physics
  • Optoelectronics and Photonics
  • Physics

Reinhild Dröge - B0.301
Office hours: Tues 9:00 – 10:00 am, Thurs 1:00 – 2:00 pm, Fri 9:00 – 10:00 am

  • Materials Science

Daniel Langguth - B0.312
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues 12:00 - 1:00 pm

  • Applied Neurosciences in Sports and Exercise
  • Applied Sports Science
  • Sports and Health

Nicole Link - A0.339
Office hours: Mon 10:30 – 11:30 am, Weds 1:00 – 2:00 pm

  • Chemistry
Faculty of Mechanical Engineering

Kristina Kirsch - B0.324
Office hours: Mon, Tues and Thurs 9:00 – 10:00 am

  • Mechanical Engineering

Sarah Lüttig - B0.312
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues 12:00 - 1:00 pm

  • Industrial Engineering

Myriam Lübbers - B0.308
Office hours by appointment (please email to request an appointment)

  • Chemical Engineering
Faculty of Computer Science, Electrical Engineering and Mathematics

Meike Jahnich - B0.321
Office hours: Mon 01:00 - 02:00 pm and Fr 10:30 – 11:30 am 

  • Computer Engineering

Angelika Herzog - B0.321
Office hours: Weds 10:30 - 11:30 am and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am 

  • Electrical Engineering 

Kinan Kandalaft - A 0.339
Office hours: Mon 10:30 - 11:30 am and Thurs 01:00 – 02:00 pm

  • Mathematics
  • Engineering Mathematics

Kristina Kirsch - B0.324
Office hours: Mon, Tues and Thurs 9:00 - 10:00 am

  • Computer Science 

Myriam Lübbers - B0.308
Office hours by appointment (please email to request an appointment)

  • Electrical Systems Engineering
Teaching Degree Programmes

Reinhild Dröge - B0.301
Office hours: Tues 9:00 – 10:00 am, Thurs 1:00 – 2:00 pm, Fri 9:00 – 10:00 am

  • Teaching degree for primary schools (Grundschulen)
  • Teaching Degree / State Exam (except state exam for HRSGe)

Daniel Langguth - B0.312
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues 12:00 - 1:00 pm

  • Teaching degree for grammar schools with sixth form (Gymnasien) and comprehensive schools (Gesamtschulen) 
    (Master)

Sarah Lüttig - B0.312
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues 12:00 - 1:00 pm

  • Teaching degree for secondary general schools (Hauptschulen), intermediate secondary schools (Realschulen), secondary schools (Sekundarschulen) and comprehensive schools (Gesamtschulen) (Master only)
  • Teaching Degree in Special Educational Needs

Patrick Moll - B0.317
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues and Thurs 1:00 - 2:00 pm

  • Teaching degree for grammar schools with sixth form (Gymnasien) and comprehensive schools (Gesamtschulen)
    (Bachelor)

Ilona Wiegers - B0.312
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues 12:00 - 1:00 pm

  • Teaching degree for secondary general schools (Hauptschulen), intermediate secondary schools (Realschulen), secondary schools (Sekundarschulen) and comprehensive schools (Gesamtschulen)
    (State examination, Bachelor)

Wiebke Wetzel - B0.304
Office hours: Tues und Fri 09:00 - 10:00 Uhr am, Thurs 1:00 - 2:00 pm

  • Vocational school teacher training
  • Business and Economics Education (Master)

Subject area contact persons

Vocational qualifications

Lilli Brauer-Lender - B0.321
Office hours: Tues and Fri 9:00 - 10.00 am, Thurs 1:00 - 2:00 pm

  • Vocational qualifications, students with last names A - K

Wiebke Wetzel - B0.304
Office hours: Tues and Fri 9:00 - 10:00 am, Thurs 1:00 - 2:00 pm

  • Vocational qualifications, students with last names L - Z
Application and selection procedures

Doris Hartmann
Myriam Lübbers
Daniel Santos
technical implementation, organisation and processes

Reinhild Dröge
legal bases

 

 

Aptitude tests

Kinan Kandalaft - A0.339
Office hours: Mon 10:30 – 11:30 am, Thurs 1:00 - 2:00 pm 

  • Physical Education Aptitude Test

Kristina Kirsch - B0.324
Office hours: Mon, Tues and Thurs 9:00 - 10:00 am

  • Music Aptitude Test

Patrick Moll - B0.317
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues and Thurs 1:00 - 2:00 pm

  • Arts Aptitude Test
Auditing students, Young students and PhD programmes

Meike Jahnich - B0.321
Office hours: Tues 01:00 - 02:00 pm and Fr 10:30 – 11:30 am 

  • Young students (Study before graduation) 

Daniel Langguth - B0.312
Office hours: Mon – Thurs 12:30 – 3:00 pm

  • PhD programmes

Myriam Lübbers - B0.308
Office hours by appointment (please email to request an appointment)

  • DAZ certificate course

Gesa Schierwater - B0.317
Office hours: Mon 01:00 - 02:00 pm and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am 

  • Auditing students
Health insurance and pension queries

Kinan Kandalaft - A 0.339
Office hours: Mon 10:30 - 11:30 am and Thurs 01:00 – 02:00 pm

  • Accident reports

Christiane Klaus-Zessin  - B0.312
Office hours: Mon 10:00 – 11:00 am, Fri 11:00 am – 12:00 am

  • Health insurance matters

Daniel Langguth - B0.312
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues 12:00 - 1:00 pm

  • Matters regarding pension insurance fund
Semester Fees

Daniel Langguth - B0.312
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues 12:00 - 1:00 pm

The University for the Information Society