Achtung:

Sie haben Javascript deaktiviert!
Sie haben versucht eine Funktion zu nutzen, die nur mit Javascript möglich ist. Um sämtliche Funktionalitäten unserer Internetseite zu nutzen, aktivieren Sie bitte Javascript in Ihrem Browser.

Info-Icon This content is partly available in English
Show image information
Show image information
Show image information
Show image information
Show image information
Show image information
Show image information
Show image information

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

Photo: Myriam Lübbers

3.3 Registrar’s Office

Division Head Cordula Kaup - B0.306

Deputy N.N.

The staff at Paderborn University Registrar’s Office are available for personal consultations during the office hours listed below. Please make telephone enquiries outside office hours.

Course of study contact persons

Faculty of Arts and Humanities (except teaching degrees)

Lilli Brauer-Lender - B0.321
Office hours: Tues and Fri. 9:00 – 10:00 am, Thurs 1:00 – 2:00 pm

  • Dual bachelor degree programmes

Barbara Hoffmeister - B0.310
Office hours: Tues 9:00 – 10:00 am, Thurs 10:00 – 11:30 am

  • Culture and Society (Master)

Kristina Kirsch - B0.324
Office hours: Mon, Tues and Thurs 09.00 - 10.00 am

  • Musicology
  • Popular Music and Media

Myriam Lübbers - B0.308
Office hours by appointment (please email to request an appointment)

  • Comparative Literary Studies and Cultural Studies

Daniel Santos - B0.324
Office hours: Mon, Tues and Thurs 09.00 - 10.00 am

  • English and American Studies
  • German Literature
  • History
  • Linguistics
  • Media Studies

Gesa Schierwater - B0.317
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues and Thurs 1:00 - 2:00 pm

  • European Studies

Ilona Wiegers - B0.312
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues 12:00 - 1:00 pm

  • Heritage (Master)
Faculty of Business Administration and Economics

Norma Dembeck - B0.321
Office hours: Tues 1:00 – 2:00 pm, Weds 10:30 – 11:30 am, Thurs 11:00 – 12:00 am

  • Management Information Systems
  • Business Informatics

Hans-Jürgen Fischer - B0.317
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 - 11:30 am, Tues and Thurs 1:00 - 2:00 pm

  • Business Administration
  • International Economics and Management
  • Sports Economics
  • Business and Economics
  • Business and Economics Education (Master of Science)
  • Taxation, Accounting and Finance

Gesa Schierwater - B0.317
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues and Thurs 1:00 - 2:00 pm

  • International Business Studies
Faculty of Natural Sciences

Norma Dembeck - B0.321
Office hours: Tues 1:00 - 2:00 pm, Weds 10:30 - 11:30 am, Thurs 11:00 - 12:00 am

  • International Physics
  • Optoelectronics and Photonics
  • Physics

Reinhild Dröge - B0.301
Office hours: Tues 9:00 – 10:00 am, Thurs 1:00 – 2:00 pm, Fri 9:00 – 10:00 am

  • Chemistry
  • Materials Science

Daniel Langguth - B0.312
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues 12:00 - 1:00 pm

  • Applied Neurosciences in Sports and Exercise
  • Applied Sports Science
  • Sports and Health
Faculty of Mechanical Engineering

Kristina Kirsch - B0.324
Office hours: Mon, Tues and Thurs 9:00 – 10:00 am

  • Computer Science

Sarah Lüttig - B0.312
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues 12:00 - 1:00 pm

  • Industrial Engineering

Myriam Lübbers - B0.308
Office hours by appointment (please email to request an appointment)

  • Chemical Engineering
Faculty of Computer Science, Electrical Engineering and Mathematics

Meike Jahnich - B0.321

  • Computer Engineering

Angelika Herzog - B0.321

  • Electrical Engineering 

Kinan Kandalaft - A 0.339

  • Mathematics
  • Engineering Mathematics

Kristina Kirsch - B0.324
Office hours: Mon, Tues and Thurs 9:00 - 10:00 am

  • Computer Science 

Myriam Lübbers - B0.308
Office hours by appointment (please email to request an appointment)

  • Electrical Systems Engineering
Teaching Degree Programmes

Reinhild Dröge - B0.301
Office hours: Tues 9:00 – 10:00 am, Thurs 1:00 – 2:00 pm, Fri 9:00 – 10:00 am

  • Teaching degree for primary schools (Grundschulen)
  • Teaching Degree / State Exam (except state exam for HRSGe)

Barbara Hoffmeister - B0.310
Office hours: Tues 9:00 – 10:00 am, Thurs 10:00 am – 11:30 am

  • Vocational school teacher training
  • Business and Economics Education (Master of Education)

Daniel Langguth - B0.312
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues 12:00 - 1:00 pm

  • Teaching degree for grammar schools with sixth form (Gymnasien) and comprehensive schools (Gesamtschulen) 
    (Master)

Sarah Lüttig - B0.312
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues 12:00 - 1:00 pm

  • Teaching degree for secondary general schools (Hauptschulen), intermediate secondary schools (Realschulen), secondary schools (Sekundarschulen) and comprehensive schools (Gesamtschulen) (Master only)
  • Teaching Degree in Special Educational Needs

Patrick Moll - B0.317
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues and Thurs 1:00 - 2:00 pm

  • Teaching degree for grammar schools with sixth form (Gymnasien) and comprehensive schools (Gesamtschulen)
    (Bachelor)

Ilona Wiegers - B0.312
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues 12:00 - 1:00 pm

  • Teaching degree for secondary general schools (Hauptschulen), intermediate secondary schools (Realschulen), secondary schools (Sekundarschulen) and comprehensive schools (Gesamtschulen)
    (State examination, Bachelor)

Subject area contact persons

Vocational qualifications

Lilli Brauer-Lender - B0.321
Office hours: Tues and Fri 9:00 - 10.00 am, Thurs 1:00 – 2:00 pm

  • Vocational qualifications, students with last names A - K

Barbara Hoffmeister - B0.310
Office hours: Tues 9:00 – 10:00 am, Thurs 10:00 am – 11:30 am

  • Vocational qualifications, students with last names L - Z
Application and selection procedures

Reinhild Dröge
Myriam Lübbers
Daniel Santos

Aptitude tests

Hans-Jürgen Fischer - B0.317
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues and Thurs 1:00 - 2:00 pm 

  • Physical Education Aptitude Test

Kristina Kirsch - B0.324
Office hours: Tues - Thurs 9:00 - 10:00 am

  • Music Aptitude Test

Patrick Moll - B0.317
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues and Thurs 1:00 - 2:00 pm

  • Arts Aptitude Test
Auditing students, Young students and PhD programmes

Meike Jahnich - B0.321

  • Young students (Study before graduation) 

Daniel Langguth - B0.312
Office hours: Mon – Thurs 12:30 – 3:00 pm

  • PhD programmes

Myriam Lübbers - B0.308
Office hours by appointment (please email to request an appointment)

  • Auditing students including DAZ certificate course
Health insurance and pension queries

Kinan Kandalaft - A 0.339

  • Accident reports

Christiane Klaus-Zessin  - B0.312
Office hours: Mon 10:00 – 11:00 am, Fri 11:00 am – 12:00 am

  • Health insurance matters

Daniel Langguth - B0.312
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues 12:00 - 1:00 pm

  • Matters regarding pension insurance fund
Semester Fees

Hans-Jürgen Fischer - B0.317
Office hours: Weds and Thurs 10:30 – 11:30 am, Tues and Thurs 1:00 - 2:00 pm

Hotline

05251 60-5040

Mo. - Fr. von 08:30 bis 11:30 Uhr und von 12:30 bis 15:30 Uhr 
(dienstags von 10:00 bis 12:30 Uhr geschlossen)

Das Studierendensek. informiert über
  • Bewerbungen
  • Einschreibungen
  • Studiengangwechsel/Fachwechsel
  • Rückmeldung
  • Beurlaubung
  • Bescheinigungen
  • Exmatrikulation

The University for the Information Society